2018 COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LEGISLATION
[…] Director/Officer Delinquencies (Cooperative Associations)
   Section 719.106(1)(m), F.S.

A director of a cooperative association who is more than 90 days delinquent in the payment of any monetary obligation due the cooperative association shall be deemed to have abandoned the office, creating a vacancy to be filled according to law.


Bulk Telecommunications Contracts (Cooperative Associations)
   Section 719.107(1)(b), F.S.

Revision makes this part of the Cooperative Act consistent with the Condominium Act.  The statute now refers to bulk contract for “communications services as defined in chapter 202, information services or Internet services” as opposed to “master antenna television system or duly franchised cable television service).


Fines (Cooperative Associations)
   Section 719.303, F.S.